web analytics
Forums / Software / Stock Splits - StockLiveData.com
 
Forums
StockLiveData.com :: Forums :: Software
<< Previous thread | Next thread >>   

Stock Splits

Go to page  1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9
Author Post
SiteAdmin
Tue Jun 07 2016, 06:30PM

Joined: Mon Mar 25 2013, 09:44PM
Posts: 241

Stock Split - ITC
Bonus issue: 1:2
Ex. date: 01-Jul-2016

To do split in Amibroker
Date = 01-Jul-2016
Ratio (new:old) = 3:2

Related Circular : https://www.nseindia.com/content/circulars/FAOP32511.pdf

Do split only after updating data up to Ex. date Remember to back up your Amibroker database before do the split.


[ Edited Tue Jun 07 2016, 06:31PM ]
Back to top
SiteAdmin
Tue Jun 07 2016, 06:35PM

Joined: Mon Mar 25 2013, 09:44PM
Posts: 241

Stock Split - BPCL
Bonus issue: 1:1
Ex. date: 13-Jul-2016

To do split in Amibroker
Date = 13-Jul-2016
Ratio (new:old) = 2:1

Related Circular : https://www.nseindia.com/content/circulars/FAOP32510.pdf

Do split only after updating data up to Ex. date Remember to back up your Amibroker database before do the split.
Back to top
SiteAdmin
Mon Aug 29 2016, 11:44AM

Joined: Mon Mar 25 2013, 09:44PM
Posts: 241

Stock Split - PFC
Bonus issue: 1:1
Ex. date: 26-Aug-2016

To do split in Amibroker
Date = 26-Aug-2016
Ratio (new:old) = 2:1

Back up your Amibroker database before do the split.
Back to top
SiteAdmin
Sun Jan 15 2017, 10:04AM

Joined: Mon Mar 25 2013, 09:44PM
Posts: 241

Face value splits and Bonus to update in Amibroker charts from 2016-Jul-13 to 2016-Oct-02



SymbolNewOldExDate (yyyymmdd)
HATSUN7520160713
BPCL2120160713
SOLARINDS5120160713
GANESHHOUC3220160714
GRINDWELL2120160714
BERGEPAINT7520160715
KTIL2120160811
PNCINFRA5120160812
PILITA4120160824
PFC2120160826
MENONBE6520160830
VGUARD10120160830
NBVENTURES2120160901
TECHNO2120160906
BAJFINANCE10120160908
MINDAIND5120160912
TRENT10120160912
HINDPETRO3120160914
SYMPHONY2120160914
JMTAUTOLTD2120160921
RECLTD2120160928


[ Edited Mon Jan 16 2017, 09:26AM ]
Back to top
SiteAdmin
Sun Jan 15 2017, 10:12AM

Joined: Mon Mar 25 2013, 09:44PM
Posts: 241

Face value split and bonus to update in Amibroker charts from 2016-Oct-03 to 2017-Jan-15


SymbolNewOldEx-Date (yyyymmdd)
Purpose
KAJARIACER2120161004 Face Value Split From Rs 2 To Re 1
GRASIM10220161006 Face Value Split From Rs 10 To Re 2
8KMILES8320161010 Bonus 1:3/Face Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 10/- Per Share To Rs 5/- Per Share
GAL10120161013 Face Value Split From Rs 10 To Re 1
IOC2120161018 Bonus 1:1
CAPLIPOINT5120161019 Fv Splt Frm Rs 10 To Rs 2
ALANKIT2120161019 Bonus 1:1
VIJIFIN10120161025 Fv Splt Frm Rs 10 To Re 1
BHAGERIA2120161026 Fv Splt Frm Rs 10 To Rs 5
ICIL5120161111 Fv Splt Frm Rs 10 To Rs 2
KARURVYSYA5120161117 Fv Splt Frm Rs 10 To Rs 2
CGCL5120161123 Fv Splt Frm Rs 10 To Rs 2
KPRMILL2120161129 Fv Splt Frm Rs 10 To Rs 5
SUNILHITEC20120161201 Bonus 1:1/Face Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 10/- Per Share To Re 1/- Per Share
INDIANHUME2120161209 Bonus 1:1
KNRCON5120161213 Fv Splt Frm Rs 10 To Rs 2
ALANKIT2120161215 Fv Splt Frm Rs 2 To Re 1
ONGC3220161215 Bonus 1: 2
BALMLAWRIE4120161226 Bonus 3:1
GULPOLY5120161227 Fv Splt Frm Rs 5 To Re 1
ENGINERSIN2120161230 Bonus 1:1
JSWSTEEL10120170104 Fv Splt Frm Rs 10 To Re 1
STERTOOLS5120170109 Fv Splt Frm Rs 10 To Rs 2
STAMPEDE5420170110 Bonus 1:4
OIL4320170112 Bonus 1:3


[ Edited Mon Jan 16 2017, 09:29AM ]
Back to top
Go to page  1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9

Moderators: SiteAdmin, Sree

Jump:     Back to top

Powered by e107 Forum System
Welcome
Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
[ ]
[ ]
Live Chat

Live Chat
Available Time
9:00am - 3:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
in market days
Social Media
twit2.jpg

By visiting StockLiveData.com you indicate your acceptance of our Website Rules Disclaimer & Disclosure.
Disclaimer: Trading or investing in stocks & commodities is a high risk activity. Any action you choose to take in the markets is totally your own responsibility. StockLiveData.com will not be liable for any, direct or indirect, consequential or incidental damages or loss arising out of the use of this information. Disclosure: The information in this site is neither an offer to sell nor solicitation to buy any of the securities mentioned herein. The writers may or may not be trading in the securities mentioned. All names or products mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.

Copyright © 2016. StockLiveData.com. All Rights Reserved.